Jump to content




Photo

Dlr Extention In Legacy Require English Test?


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1 mkhari

mkhari

    Prefered Member

  • Active Members
  • 790 posts
  • Location:leicester
  • england

Posted 19 November 2012 - 05:49 PM

If anybody knows
the person who recived DLR in Legacy
Either 3 Years or 2.50
on his extention do he Need
to pass the English Language level 1 Or B2 Etc

?

Response will be appreciate

Extention Form FLRO
http://www.google.co...88byxlEKG4bKvjQ


Form guidline
FLRO guidlines
http://www.ukba.home...enew0420091.pdf



#2 luqi

luqi

    Advanced Member

  • Active Members
  • 495 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:london
  • gb

Posted 19 November 2012 - 08:37 PM

H i mikhari all giude line avalible on paper with DLR there is no requirement for english test just you have to apply for extension atleast 28 days before and sholud be no criminal record. you will easly be extend because in legacy we all granted LEAVE TO REMAIN rather than LIMITED LEAVE TO REMAIN. thanx

#3 mkhari

mkhari

    Prefered Member

  • Active Members
  • 790 posts
  • Location:leicester
  • england

Posted 19 November 2012 - 09:15 PM

we all have limited leave to remain if you please read the status paper
clearly written limited leave to remain

#4 luqi

luqi

    Advanced Member

  • Active Members
  • 495 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:london
  • gb

Posted 19 November 2012 - 11:39 PM

still dont need english test bro

#5 luqi

luqi

    Advanced Member

  • Active Members
  • 495 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:london
  • gb

Posted 19 November 2012 - 11:42 PM

but there is not any written about english test in the status paper bro

#6 Legal Eagle

Legal Eagle

    Advanced Member

  • Active Members
  • 453 posts

Posted 20 November 2012 - 02:19 PM

Can we travel who been granted dlr on legacy case when apply for renewal of dlr do u think travel back home effect on extantion or any problem pls let me know and also people's who been granted 3 year dlr
Are get another 3 year dlr after 6 year they get ILR or some thing als

Edited by sunny222, 20 November 2012 - 02:21 PM.


#7 mkhari

mkhari

    Prefered Member

  • Active Members
  • 790 posts
  • Location:leicester
  • england

Posted 21 November 2012 - 11:17 AM

my personel opinion is on DLR if you will Travel it can effect on your extention
difrent people have different views
because on extion it goes to active review
wne they will check the circumstances
on what basis you was gratned
are you still qualiy
your tie with UK

if you will travel to the country where you tell you life is in danger

#8 Legal Eagle

Legal Eagle

    Advanced Member

  • Active Members
  • 453 posts

Posted 21 November 2012 - 10:12 PM

Mkhari I'm totely thinking they way u thinking thing u told me I have same pic in my mind .i read hdpl dlr extantion form first thing they are asking about travel which u said that is the problem they asking reason why u need to go your home country it seems to be problem but why most lawyer saying u can travel your home country should be no prob




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users