Jump to content




Photo
- - - - -

10Yrs+Dep. Doubts


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1 MS Dhoni

MS Dhoni

    New Member

  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Location:London
  • england

Posted 05 December 2012 - 12:17 AM

Dear All

Thanks for such wonderful site which is helping all immigrants people like me,please kindly reply me with correct information

My Situation below detailed.

Jan2013 I am elgible for ILR on Long Residence, my present visa Tier1(General) valid until 06/2013 my situation(6yrs Stud+2yrsPSW+2yrsTier1Gen(prest)) I entered to uk in 05/02/2003. I don't have visa gaps all applied in time
& never out of the country more than 90days and total 140days outside during 10years time.

My wife joined with me in 08/2009 as Tier1(psw) dependent and then she went to india spent in india for 8months(03/10 to 10/10) because of pregnency and came back to UK, during this period she still had Tier1(psw) dependent visa validity, then after from 07/2011 she is on Tier1(Gen) dependent. valid frm 06/2011 to 06/2013 No visa gaps

My son(+2yrsage present) born in India got first entry clearence as Tier1(psw) dependent in 10/2010 then after he is my Tier1(Gen) dependent valid frm 06/2011 to 06/2013. No Visa Gaps

My wife and son last month they went for holiday to India for 30days

1. I am going to apply ILR in next month, once I receive ILR please tell me weather my wife and son elgible to apply ILR???, If they are elgible do they have to first convert to FLR(M) and then to SET(M) or straight to SET(M).(I am not sure weather it is 2yrs or 5yrs for dependents as my wife and son's first PBS Dependent visa issued before 07/2012)

2 . If they have to use FLR(M), is that ok if I show income 22,400 together my income and my wife income or Is any compulsion that I have to show only on my name this much income.

3. During 2007 I applied HSMP but it was refused(Reason for this home office letter say unable to verifiy some documents (I didn't sent passport, I only sent my documents as the system was like this during this time), but I had student visa validity during this time while my whole hsmp application processed time, then I submited next renewal before my student expiry.
Does this effect any thing to breaking of continuous residency.

I sent for SAR, I received ACK I am waiting for this.

Really Sorry for such a big post.

Please kindly help me with correct info. as I completly relay on you people.



#2 MS Dhoni

MS Dhoni

    New Member

  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Location:London
  • england

Posted 05 December 2012 - 01:47 PM

Hi please kindly let me know about below, please help me...

#3 Visa Direct

Visa Direct

    Prefered Member

  • UK Immigration Consultants
  • 4,018 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:London
  • Interests:VISA DIRECT

    Level 3 OISC specialists
    Tel: +44 (0) 207 659 2087
    Address: 77 Oxford Street
    London W1D 2ES
  • uk

Posted 05 December 2012 - 02:31 PM

So many things to cover, I suggest you get some legal advice once your SAR file arrives.

#4 MS Dhoni

MS Dhoni

    New Member

  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Location:London
  • england

Posted 06 December 2012 - 05:45 AM

Any experts atleast please kindly let me know about below 3rd question query

#5 Victoria

Victoria

    Prefered Member

  • UK Immigration Consultants
  • 42,795 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:London
  • Interests:MediVisas UK LLP

    Level 3 OISC Immigration Specialists
    Consultations by appointment only

    Tel: +44 (0) 207 953 3090
    Fax: +44 (0) 207 953 3091
  • uk

Posted 06 December 2012 - 07:31 AM

Clearly there was no gap in residency if you had a valid visa.

#6 MS Dhoni

MS Dhoni

    New Member

  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Location:London
  • england

Posted 06 December 2012 - 09:55 PM

Clearly there was no gap in residency if you had a valid visa.

Clearly there was no gap in residency if you had a valid visa.

Hi Victoria thanks for replying, I really appreciate your kindness, if possible could you please kindly help me on query no.1 & query no.2 as well or any experts kindly help me on this, I will be very greatfull.

#7 Victoria

Victoria

    Prefered Member

  • UK Immigration Consultants
  • 42,795 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:London
  • Interests:MediVisas UK LLP

    Level 3 OISC Immigration Specialists
    Consultations by appointment only

    Tel: +44 (0) 207 953 3090
    Fax: +44 (0) 207 953 3091
  • uk

Posted 06 December 2012 - 11:15 PM

Please email me if you'd like my professional assistance.

#8 z18runway

z18runway

    New Member

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • uk

Posted 14 December 2012 - 11:17 PM

@ victoria, do you charge for emailing you for professional advice ? sorry to ask this

#9 Visa Direct

Visa Direct

    Prefered Member

  • UK Immigration Consultants
  • 4,018 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:London
  • Interests:VISA DIRECT

    Level 3 OISC specialists
    Tel: +44 (0) 207 659 2087
    Address: 77 Oxford Street
    London W1D 2ES
  • uk

Posted 15 December 2012 - 12:06 AM

Email her and discuss via email.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users