Jump to content




Photo

Tier 2 Ict Short Term To Tier 2 Ict Long Term


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 rajeshcms

rajeshcms

    New Member

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:pune
  • in

Posted 08 December 2012 - 08:12 PM

Hi All,

Presently i am on Tier 2 ICT short term,found a contract,employer willing to sponsor Tier 2 ICT long term,is cooling off period applies in this case,as i am changing employer.

visa got in oct-12,valid till april-2013



#2 pozsonyi

pozsonyi

    Advanced Member

  • Platinum Members
  • 313 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:london
  • england

Posted 15 December 2012 - 09:37 PM

what you suggest is not possible. You must have worked for an organsiation for at least 12 months immediately prior to applying for entry clearance, otherwise they cannot sponsor you in the T2 ICT category .

Edited by pozsonyi, 15 December 2012 - 09:52 PM.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users