Jump to content




Photo
- - - - -

Eligibility Check For Flr (M)


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 ps0722

ps0722

    New Member

  • Members
  • 3 posts
  • Location:london
  • england

Posted 12 December 2012 - 01:19 AM

Hi,

I am currently on Tier 1 (General) visa. I will be applying for my ILR in next one month.

Question 1 :

My Wife is on Tier 1 (General) Partner visa now. She was issued the visa on 25th June 2012 and she came over to UK 10th August 2012, for the first time. Her current visa expires on 23rd Jan 2013. Is she eligible to apply for FLR(M) ?

Question 2:

She has a masters degree from a reputed University in India. She has her certificate with her name and qualification clearly mentioned. The transcript mentions that the medium of instruction was English. Will this suffice as proof of English as required in FLR(M) ?

Thanks,



#2 Victoria

Victoria

    Prefered Member

  • UK Immigration Consultants
  • 42,795 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:London
  • Interests:MediVisas UK LLP

    Level 3 OISC Immigration Specialists
    Consultations by appointment only

    Tel: +44 (0) 207 953 3090
    Fax: +44 (0) 207 953 3091
  • uk

Posted 12 December 2012 - 08:34 AM

You need to check the rules for eligibility and language requirements. It's very clear.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users